jump to navigation

Hilary Erhard(Ann) Duff 02/12/2009

Posted by chillinaris in Beautiful, Multimedia, Musik, People, Pictures.
Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
trackback

“…………….

Dalam sekejap, semuanya dapat berubah,
Rasakan angin menyapu bahumu,
Hanya semenit saja, dunia ini bisa menunggu,
Lepaskan hari kemarinmu.

Dapatkah kau dengar panggilannya?
Dapatkah kau rasakan panggilannya dalam jiwamu?
Dapatkah kau mempercayai kerinduan ini?
Dan mengambil kendali,

Terbanglah
Bukalah bagian dari dirimu yang ingin menyembunyikan diri itu
Dan bersinarlah,
Lupakan tentang alasan apapun yang bisa menghambat dirimu untuk hidup,
Dan mulailah untuk mencoba, karena it’s your time,
Waktumu untuk terbang.

Tinggalkan semua kekhawatiranmu disana,
Kejar dan ikuti semua mimpi-mimpimu,
Raihlah sesuatu, ketika tak ada lagi yang tersisa,
Dan dunia terasa hampa.

Dapatkah kau dengar panggilannya?
Dapatkah kau rasakan panggilannya dalam jiwamu?
Dapatkah kau mempercayai kerinduan ini?
Dan mengambil kendali,

……………..”

FACT

Hilary Duff’s Trivia:
Has signed on to appear in several episodes of CW’s Gossip Girl this coming season. (July 2009)

Hilary Duff’s Quotation:
On becoming 18 years old: “(I don’t) think taking your clothes off or going out and getting wasted every night is a sign of maturity.

Hilary Duff’s Award:
Kids Choice Awards: Favorite Movie Actress (2005)

Name: Hilary Duff
Birth Name: Hilary Ann Duff
Height: 5′ 4″
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: September 28, 1987
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Profession: actress, musician
Education: home-schooled since the age of 10
Relationship: Joel Madden (member of Good Charlotte; born March 11, 1979; announced their relationship in June 2005; split November 27, 2006), Aaron Carter (actor, musician; born December 7, 1987; dated in 2003)
Father: Bob Duff (a convenience store owner)
Mother: Susan Duff (producer; born May 12, 1953)
Sister: Haylie Duff (actress, musician; born on February 19, 1985)
Claim to fame: Titular character on The Disney Channel’s Lizzie McGuire
Contact: Click here

Hilary Duff Lou Ruvo Keep Memory Alive Gala 2007


Hilary Duff Concert- Apollo Hammersmith (April 27, 2006)


Hilary Duff Dignity Tour, Jan. 14 in Puebla Mexico

Hilary Duff Sydney Concert

Hilary Duff Wango Tango 2004


Hillary Duff performs on NBC’s Today show in New York, June 29, 2007

Hilary Duff performs during her concert at The Pearl in the Palms Hotel and Casino on August 18, 2007 in Las Vegas, Nevada.



Hilary Duff MTV VMA 2005

Here’s Hilary Duff on the set of Gossip Girl looking healthy and well fed, which was filming with Lady Gaga in the Lower East Side, NYC.


Here’s Hilary Duff on the set of her new movie ‘The Business Of Falling In Love With A Douche Hockey Player’ or something along those lines

Hilary Duff from her new movie War Inc. Lol..


Tuesday September 29 2009. Hilary Duff up bright and early for another day shooting “Gossip Girl’ in New York City

Tuesday, August 4, 2009:

Hilary Duff Movies Material Girls  Hilary Duff Stills


Hilary Duff Style Villa

Hilary Duff Sushi Bar

Hilary Duff With Joel(Good Charlotte) on Rodeo Drive


Other Pic

Here are shots of Hilary Duff for InStyle Magazine


Natural (Hilary Duff
dressed in workout clothes while heading to the gym Los Angeles, California – 11.12.08)

Unknown/Hoax??! 😀


Komentar»

No comments yet — be the first.

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s